Contact
Contact
Gosport and Fareham RFC
Dolphin Crescent
Gosport
Hampshire
PO12 2HE
07956 438731
View with google maps
Gosport & Fareham RFC Gosport and Fareham RFC
Contact
Key Contacts
Patricia Roche
President
Patricia Roche
Ian White
Chair
Ian White
07833086346
Victoria Shields
Clubhouse Manager
Victoria Shields
07956 438731
Claire Middleton
Secretary
Claire Middleton
Chris Bates
M/Y Chair
Chris Bates
Dan Spencer
Safeguarding Officer
Dan Spencer
07957 295999
Paul Titchener
Treasurer
Paul Titchener
Mark Knoll-Pollard
Full Senior Squad Head Coach
Mark Knoll-Pollard
Neil Fisher
Club Coaching Co-ordinator
Neil Fisher
Contact
Additional Key Contacts
Joe Cloke
International Ticket Coordinator
Joe Cloke
07979871303
Contact
Clubhouse Contacts
Victoria Shields
Clubhouse Manager
Victoria Shields
07956 438731
Anthony Buckley
Facilities Manager
Anthony Buckley
07867 497576
07891 656468
Contact
1st XV Officials
Mark Knoll-Pollard
Full Senior Squad Head Coach
Mark Knoll-Pollard
Karen Phillips
1st XV Manager
Karen Phillips
07855 564373
Martin Howorth
1st XV Physiotherapist
Martin Howorth
Contact
Ladies Section
Kevin Chambers
Goddesses Coach
Kevin Chambers
Suzie Gamblin
Goddesses Manager
Suzie Gamblin
Contact
Walking Rugby
Anthony Buckley
Walking Rugby Team Admin
Anthony Buckley
07867 497576
07891 656468
Contact
COLTS ACADEMY Officials
Neil Fisher
G&FRFC Colts Academy Manager
Neil Fisher
Mark Knoll-Pollard
G&FRFC Colts Academy Head Coach
Mark Knoll-Pollard
Andy Meachen
G&FRFC Colts Academy Forwards Coach
Andy Meachen
Richard Hutchinson
G&FRFC Colts Academy Backs Coach
Richard Hutchinson
Leon Plowman
G&FRFC Colts Academy Specialist Coach
Leon Plowman
John Robertson
G&FRFC Colts Academy Specialist Coach
John Robertson
Luke Mavin
G&FRFC Colts Academy Coach
Luke Mavin
Gerard Harrison
G&FRFC Colts Academy Forwards Coach
Gerard Harrison
Mark Headley
G&FRFC Colts Academy Backs Coach
Mark Headley
Toby Shaw
G&FRFC Colts Academy Forwards Coach
Toby Shaw
Paul Claridge
G&FRFC Colts Academy Strength and Conditioning Coach
Paul Claridge
Debbie Walker
G&FRFC Colts Academy First Aider
Debbie Walker
Contact
Mini Youth Section
Chris Bates
M/Y Chair
Chris Bates
Contact
U15 (Yr10) Boys Officials
Chris Bates
U15M - The Pirates Manager
Chris Bates
Jeremy Ussher
U15M - The Pirates Head Coach
Jeremy Ussher
Paul Wright
U15M - The Pirates Forwards Coach
Paul Wright
Craig Dimblebee
U15M - The Pirates Forwards Coach
Craig Dimblebee
Mark Headley
U15M - The Pirates Coach
Mark Headley
Contact
U14 (Yr9) Boys Officials
Clare Shaw
U14M - The Sharks Manager
Clare Shaw
Jim Eddie
U14M - The Sharks Head Coach
Jim Eddie
Gavin Williams
U14M - The Sharks Coach
Gavin Williams
Richard Hutchinson
U14M - The Sharks Coach
Richard Hutchinson
Jamie Gerathy
U14M - The Sharks Coach
Jamie Gerathy
Joe Fearnley
U14M - The Sharks Coach
Joe Fearnley
Matt Gransden
U14M - The Sharks Coach
Matt Gransden
Contact
U13 (Yr8) Boys Officials
Michelle Larkin
U13M - The Stingrays Manager
Michelle Larkin
Will Larkin
U13M - The Stingrays Head Coach
Will Larkin
Sam Wright
U13M - The Stingrays Coach
Sam Wright
Dave Goddard
U13M - The Stingrays Coach
Dave Goddard
Contact
U12 (Yr7) Boys Officials
Jacquie Smart
U12M - The Stallions Manager
Jacquie Smart
James Simpson
U12M - The Stallions Head Coach
James Simpson
MIKE Smart
U12M - The Stallions Coach
MIKE Smart
Ryan Murphy
U12M - The Stallions Coach
Ryan Murphy
Brett Gamblin
U12M - The Stallions Coach
Brett Gamblin
James Simpson
U12M - The Stallions First Aider
James Simpson
Contact
U12 (Yr6 & Yr7) Girls Officials
Demi Orme
U12F - The Hornets Manager
Demi Orme
Neil Williams
U12F - The Hornets Head Coach
Neil Williams
Iain Tall
U12F - The Hornets Coach
Iain Tall
Peter Osborn
U12F - The Hornets Coach
Peter Osborn
Contact
U11 (Yr6) Officials
Megan Harris
U11 - The Dragons Manager
Megan Harris
Neil McRoberts
U11 - The Dragons Head Coach
Neil McRoberts
Iain Penberthy
U11 - The Dragons Coach
Iain Penberthy
Contact
U10 (Yr5) Officials
Carly Kendell
U10 - The Ravens Manager
Carly Kendell
Sian Barnett
U10 - The Ravens Assistant Manager
Sian Barnett
Luke Malone
U10 - The Ravens Head Coach
Luke Malone
Wes Clift
U10 - The Ravens Assistant Head Coach
Wes Clift
Darren DAVIES
U10 - The Ravens Coach
Darren DAVIES
Alan Clark
U10 - The Ravens Coach
Alan Clark
Contact
U9 (Yr4) Officials
Katie Whitehead
U9 - The Saxons Manager
Katie Whitehead
Neil McRoberts
U9 - The Saxons Head Coach
Neil McRoberts
Simon Pickett
U9 - The Saxons U9 - The Saxons Coach
Simon Pickett
Contact
U8 (Yr3) Officials
Emily Judd
U8 - The Raptors Manager
Emily Judd
Chris Judd
U8 - The Raptors Head Coach
Chris Judd
Lee Trowern
U8 - The Raptors Coach
Lee Trowern
James Winder
U8 - The Raptors Coach
James Winder
Sebastian Korzeniowski
U8 - The Raptors Coach
Sebastian Korzeniowski
Contact
U7 (Yr2) Officials
Dan Spencer
U7 - The Jaguars Manager
Dan Spencer
07957 295999
Lee Woods
U7 - The Jaguars Head Coach
Lee Woods
Colin Smith
U7 - The Jaguars Coach
Colin Smith
Contact
U6 (YrR & Yr1) Officials
Suzannah Gamblin
U6 - The Celts Manager
Suzannah Gamblin
Daniel Gamblin
U6 - The Celts Head Coach
Daniel Gamblin
Ian White
U6 - The Celts Coach
Ian White
07833086346